Home
Musicians & judges​
Association
Events
Sign
Results
Hall & theater
Contact
Apply
Music news​
2019 SIPC RESULT ANNOUNCEMENT
来源: | 作者:GIMA | 发布时间: 280天前 | 3914 次浏览 | 分享到:

 

Concert Artist Class (Age 18-35)

1st Prize: Ziyu Liu (China)
2nd Prize: Ting-Chia Hsu (Taiwan)
3rd Prize: Andy Chung (Hong Kong)
4th Prize: Simon Bürki (Switzerland)
5th Prize: Lai Yi (China)
6th Prize: Yin-Chu Chen (Taiwan)

Young Artist Class (Age 18-28)

      

1st Prize:  Kit Ling Yeung (Hong Kong) 
    

2nd Honor Award:  Chengying Xiao (China)      

3rd Honor Award:   Ran Fu (China)

                                   Wenting Liao (China)

                                   Xinyi Li (China)

Professional Class A (Age 9-12)

1st Prize: Zhengxi Chen (China)

Professional Class B (Age 13-15)


1st Prize: Yanan Liu (China)

Professional Class C (Age 16-18)

1st Prize: Jie Luo (China)


Young Children Class A (Age 5 or under)

 

2nd Honor Award: Yicheng Huang (China)

                                         Yuye Zhou (China)

      

Young Children Class B (Age 6)

      

1st Prize: Zheyu Jin (China)

      

1st Honor Award:   Shuaiyu Xiao (China)

2nd Honor Award: Haoyuan Bian (China)

                                  Xu Cao (China)

                                  Zichen Xia (China)

                                  Mingmiao Zhang (China)    

3rd Honor Award:  Yian Guo (China)       

 

Children Class A (Age 7)

      

1st Prize: Chany Bayla Somboonvechakam (Thailand)

      

1st Honor Award:   Ruochu Lian (China)

                                  Alisa Kate Wichayachakorn (Thailand)

2nd Honor Award: Ziduo Lu (China)

                                  Yanwu Xu (China)     

3rd Honor Award:  Wanjing Cao (China)

                                  Yimeng Chen (China)

                                  Wenjunang Guo (China)

                                  Anna Luo  (China)

                                  Catherine Wenxin Ma (Singapore)

                                  Lingxu Wu (China)

                                  Yanwu Xu (China)

                                  Siyuan Zhong (China)

                                  Ruitong Zhou (China)

                                  Yueze Zhu (China)

 

Children Class B (Age 8)

      

1st Prize: Enyu Huang (China)

 

1st Honor Award:   Zurie Chong (Singapore)

                                  Angelina Lee (Singapore)

                                  Manwen Li (China)

                                  Charissa Ooi (Singapore)                   

2nd Honor Award:  Yuelin Gong (China)

                                   Lingyi Luo (China)

                                   Xueyan Su (China)

                                   Yangangqi Yi (China)      

3rd Honor Award:   Mengxuan Lian (China)

                                   Juan Carlos Profeta (Philippines)

                                   Ruiyan Sun (China)

                                   Yifei Sun (China)

                                   Yiyi Zhang  (China)

                                   Fengshu Zhao (China)

                                   Ziyuan Zhou (China)

                                   Yilin Zhu (China)

                                                      

Children Class C (Age 9)

      

1st Honor Award:   Cerise Mah Rui Sze (Singapore)

                                  Borain Borain Wang (Singapore)                           

2nd Honor Award: Yuhan Cai (Singapore)

                                  Hongyi Chen (China)

                                  Junlan Chen (Singapore)

                                  Yuxuan Chen (China)

                                  Yanxi Jiang (China)

                                  Xuanguang Jin (China)

                                  Samuel Su Yong Kang (Singapore)

                                  Yicheng Qin (China)

                                  Miaoyan Shi (China)

                                  Yuxiang Shu (China)

                                  Ziheng Tian (China)

                                  Zixuan Weng (China)

                                  Yuanjie Xue (China)

                                  Yuxuan Yang (China)

                                  Zixuan Zhang (China)

                                  Kaki Zhou (China)

                                  Ruoyu Zhu (China)      

3rd Honor Award:  Hanzheng Du (China)

                                  Boqiao Fan (China)

                                  Bofan He (China)

                                  Jingwen Ma (China)

                                  Yueer Zeng  (China)

                                  Jiajie Zheng (China)

                                  Xinran Zheng (China)

 

Children Class D (Age 10)

      

1st Prize: Danelle Choi Duan Li (Singapore)

 

1st Honor Award:   Christine Lee Lin Shan (Singapore)

                                  Shuyi Pan (China)             

                                  Linxi Shao (China)

                                  Nantha Yongyingsakthaworn (Thailand) 

2nd Honor Award: Yeying Chen (China)

                                  Zihui Ding (China)

                                  Ziyun Hua (China)

                                  Wenyu Liu (China)

                                  Yanzhi Luo (China)

                                  Yishu Ni (China)

                                  Kate Isabelle Ong (Singapore)

                                  Fuchang Ren (China)

                                  Yifan Shi (Singapore)

                                  Aochen Sun (China)

                                  Rutong Wang (China)

                                  Xinyi Wang (China)

                                  Tong Wu (China)

                                  Yichen Xiao (China)

                                  Wenyun Ye (China)     

3rd Honor Award:   Xinyu Chen (China)

                                   Jingran Hu (China)

                                   Jingyao Lu (China)

                                   Shenghao Shi (China)

                                   Tianchun Su  (China)

                           

Children Class E (Age 11)

      

1st Prize: Leyu Xu (China)

 

1st Honor Award:   Jae Ann Koh (Singapore)

                                  Darren Yap Hao Ming (Singapore)         

                                  Joanne Yu Zhuo (Singapore)

                                  Wenxin Zhou (China) 

2nd Honor Award:  Kayden Tze Xun Cheng (Singapore)

                                   Corrine Yilin Jiang (Singapore)

                                   Huaiyuan Kang (China)

                                   Master Krittaphas Kunkhongkaphan (Thailand)

                                   Xuanjie Shang (China)

                                   Ashton Ke Han Tan (Singapore)

                                   Ziyi Tian (China)

                                   Yong Jian Tong (Singapore)

                                    Haoyu Wang (China)

                                    Xuyan Wang (Singapore)

                                    Zhuyi Wu (China)                                  

3rd Honor Award:    Seah Sze Chen (Singapore)

                                    Yixuan Chen (China)

                                    Hester Yun En Goh (Singapore)

                                    Lingxuan Huang (China)

                                    Wending Jin  (China)

                                    Bofan Shi (China)

                                    Jiawen Shi (China)

                                    Cuo Ta (China)

                                    Jia Ming Teo (Singapore)

                                    Yiling Wang (China)

                                    Ziyu Wang (China)

                                    Chengyue Yang (China)

                           

Children Class F (Age 12)

      

1st Prize: Jolene Kit Mun Chow (Singapore)

 

1st Honor Award:  Ee Oon Ng (Singapore)

                                 Thanita Yongyingsakthaworn (Thailand)       

2nd Honor Award: Hoi Pui Chen (China)

                                  Wuyaning Cui (China)

                                  Yongze Jin (China)

                                  Ke He (China)

                                  Siyi Li (China)

                                  Mao Shi (China)

                                  Zhuqing Wang (China)

                                  Guo Yu (China)

                                  Decheng Zhang (China)                                  
3rd Honor Award:  Junyi Jia (China)

                                  Yuxin Jiang (China)

                                  Yutong Mi (China)

                                  Dazhen Pengmao (China)

                                  Yifan Zhang  (China)

                                  Quanrui Zhu (China)

 

Youth Class A (Age 13)

      

1st Prize:                 Esther An Tan (Singapore)

 

1st Honor Award:   Ruojin Xu (Singapore)

                                   Jingwen Yu (Singapore)            

2nd Honor Award:  Yan Chan (Singapore)

                                   Michelle Chen (Singapore)

                                   Hongxu Li (China)

                                   Jiaci Wei (China)

                                   Claire Enya Wong (Singapore)

                                   Huacheng Yao (Singapore)

                                   Kayden Shi Jie Yap (Singapore)                                  

3rd Honor Award:   Xinlei Liu (China)

                                   Qirong Liu (China)

                                   Dinghao Sun (China)

                                   Xinxuan Wang (Singapore)

                                   Yun-Ning Xu  (Singapore)

                                   Le Yu (China)

                                   Xuantong Zhou (China)

 

Youth Class B (Age 14)

      

1st Prize:  Adrian Zhi Feng Tang (Singapore)

 

1st Honor Award:   Justin Renkai Low (Singapore)                           

2nd Honor Award:  Guo Cheng (China)

                                   Emily Min-Yee Ng (Singapore)

                                   Ziyi Zhou (China)                                  

3rd Honor Award:   Noah Weikang Boey (Singapore)

                                   Jiaqi Li (China)

                                   Mengjua Liu (China)

                                   Yitong Lu (China)

                                   Jiahong Yuan (China)

                                   Ruiyu Yuan (China)

 

Youth Class C (Age 15)

      

1st Prize: Jialing Bi (Singapore) 

2nd Honor Award:  Guangyuan Chen (Singapore)

 

Youth Class D (Age 16)

      

1st Prize: Daniel Kang Le Loo (Singapore) 


3
rd Honor Award:   Psalm Darius Coruna Regis (Philippines)

                                   Tomas Joaquin Tejada San Pedro (Philippines)

                                   Renee, Xin Lim Wan (Singapore)

 

Youth Class E (Age 17)

      

1st Prize: Pei Yi Loh (Singapore)

 

1st Honor Award:  Jem Yifan Zhang (Singapore)                                                

3rd Honor Award:  EE Bis (Singapore)

                                  Jiaye Chai (China)

                                  Seah Xuan Sze (Singapore)

                                  Shunxia Xue (China)


Bach Intermediate Class

      

2nd Honor Award: Master Krittaphas Kunkhongkaphan (Thailand)

                                  Cerise Rui Sze Mah (Singapore)

                                  Donovan Nee (Singapore)

                                  Charissa Ooi (Singapore)

      

Bach Advanced Class

      

2nd Honor Award: Kirsten Yee Man Wong (Hong Kong)      

3rd Honor Award:  Caiwei Chen (China)

                           

Haydn Sonata Class

      

1st Prize: Kayden Shi Jie Yap (Singapore)

      

2nd Honor Award: Danelle Duan Li Choi (Singapore)

                                  Cerise Rui Sze Mah (Singapore)

                                  Esther An Tan (Singapore)                                                       

3rd Honor Award:  Hongxu Li (China)

                                  Darren Hao Ming Yap (Singapore)

 

Mozart Sonata Class

      

1st Prize: Koh Jae Ann (Singapore)

 

3rd Honor Award: Raphael G. Asetre (Philippines)

                                 Darren Hao Ming Yap (Singapore)

                                 Samuelle Gianna Ruiz (Philippines)

                                 Jiyuan Xue (China)

 

Beethoven Sonata Class

      

1st Prize: Ruojin Xu (Singapore)

      

1st Honor Award:   Jem Yifan Zhang (Singapore) 

2nd Honor Award: Guangyuan Chen (Singapore)

                                  Michelle Chen (Singapore)

                                  Pei Yi Loh (Singapore)

                                  Adrian Chi Feng Tang (Singapore)

                                  Chengying Xiao (China)

                                  Jingwen Yu (Singapore)                                                                           

3rd Honor Award:  Tien Chin Loo (Singapore)

                                  Xun Nee Wei (Singapore)

                                  Yun-Ning Xu (Singapore)

 

Sonata/Sonatina Class

      

2nd Honor Award: Kayden Tze Xun Cheng (Singapore)

                                  Yueming Hou (China)

                                  Jae Ann Koh (Singapore)

                                  Charissa Ooi (Singapore)                                                                            

3rd Honor Award:  Hester Yun En Goh (Singapore)

                                  Mao Shi (China)

                           

Schubert Class

 

2nd Honor Award: Yan Chan (Singapore)

                                  Min Tok (Singapore)

                                  Wen Xi Ng (Singapore)                    

3rd Honor Award:  Jingyi Zhou (China)

 

Mendelssohn Class

      

1st Prize: Ee Oon Ng (Singapore)     
                     

3rd Honor Award:  Wei Da (China)

 

Chopin Class

      

1st Prize: Daniel Kang Le Loo (Singapore)

      

1st Honor Award:  Duoduo Zhang (China)

2nd Honor Award: Pei Yi Loh (Singapore)

                                  Xiangbo Meng (China)

                                  Kate Isabelle Ong (Singapore)                                                                            

3rd Honor Award:  Chenwei Liu (China)

                                  Joanne Zhuo Yu (Singapore)

 

Liszt Class

                           

3rd Honor Award: Rong Shi (China)

                           

Brahms Class

 

2nd Honor Award: Claire Enya Wong (Singapore)                                                                                   

3rd Honor Award:  Jingyi Zhou (China)

 

Grieg Class

      

1st Prize: Wenxin Zhou (Singapore)

 

Debussy Class

      

2nd Honor Award: Charissa Ooi (Singapore)

                                  Kirsten Yee Man Wong (Hong Kong)                    

3rd Honor Award:  Shiqi Wang (China)

                                  Kit Ling Yeung (Hong Kong)

                                  Yanting Zhao (China)

 

Tchaikovsky Class

      

1st Prize: Jae Ann Koh (Singapore)      

2nd Honor Award: Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn (Thailand)

                                  Renee, Wan Xin Lim (Singapore)

                                  Nantha Yongyingsakthaworn (Thailand)

 

Rachmaninoff Class

      

2nd Honor Award: Thanita Yongyingsakthaworn (Thailand)                           

3rd Honor Award:  Renee, Wan Xin Lim (Singapore)

                                  Yiwei Xiong (China)

 

Prokofiev Class

      

1st Prize: Siyuan Wu (China)    
              
             

2nd Honor Award: Yanru Chen (China)

 

Contemporary Class

      

1st Prize: Leyu Xu (China)

 

2nd Honor Award: Jialing Bi (Singapore)

                                 Danelle Duan Li Choi (Singapore)

                                 Justin Renkai Low (Singapore)              

             

Own Composition Class

      

2nd Honor Award: Haibei Chen (China)

                                  Shujing Shen (China)

             

3rd Honor Award:  Min Tok (Singapore)

                                                       

ABRSM Exam Syllabus Class

      

1st Prize: Cerise Rui Sze Mah (Singapore)

      

1st Honor Award:   Kaleb Yi Chao Toh (Singapore)

                                  Kayden Tze Xun Cheng (Singapore) 

2nd Honor Award: Yixuan Chen (China)

                                  Megan Yu Han Chua (Singapore)

                                  Ruochu Lian (China)

                                  Bei Ni Luo (Singapore)

                                  Donovan Nee (Singapore)

                                  Wei Xun Nee (Singapore) 

                                  Emily Min-Yee Ng (Singapore)

                                  Yong Jian Tong (Singapore)

                                  Wang Yi Yang (Singapore)

                                  Yuxin Yang (China)

                                  Jia Zhong (China)                                                                            

3rd Honor Award:  Bernaze Zhi Xuan Lee (Singapore)

                                  Shuyuan Peng (China)

                                  Charlene Rui Xian Tan (Singapore)

                                  Liaoyi Wang (China)

 

Central Conservatory Exam Syllabus Class

      

2nd Honor Award: Ziyao Huang (China)

                                  Siyu Lu (China)

                                  Xiru Shen (China)                                 

3rd Honor Award:  Kaki Zhou (China)

                           

Faber Class A

      

1st Prize: Ruochu Lian (China)

 

2nd Honor Award: Zimo Yi (China)                           

3rd Honor Award:  Hanzhi Xue (China)

                           

Faber Class B

      

2nd Honor Award: Andong Lu (China)

                           

John Thompson Class A

      

2nd Honor Award: Tianxin Li (China)

      

John Thompson Class B

      

2nd Honor Award: Zhuofan Ye (China)

                    

Czerny Étude Class A

      

2nd Honor Award: Yanxi Jiang (China)                           

3rd Honor Award:  Yuchong Fu (China)

                                  Anxun Zhu (China)

 

Czerny Étude Class B

      

2nd Honor Award: Xinuo Zhu (China)

 

Burgmüller Class

      

1st Prize: Yueming Hou (China)

                  Yifan Shi (China)

 

2nd Honor Award: Seah Sze Chen (Singapore)

                                 Ashton Ke Han Tan (Singapore)

                                 Jia Zhong (China)

      

Heller Étude Class

      

1st Prize: Junwei Wu (China)

 

Chinese Composer Elementary Class

      

2nd Honor Award: Aoshenghan He (China)

                                  Yonglin Lai (China)

                                  Tian Luo (China)

 

Chinese Composer Intermediate Class

      

1st Prize: Yunbate Xiao (China)

                           

2nd Honor Award: Weiya Chen (China)

                                  Chengyang Wu (China)

 

Chinese Composer Advanced Class

      

1st Prize: Yanru Chen (China)

                           

1st Honor Award:  Haoyu Cu (China)                           

2nd Honor Award: Ran Fu (China)                           

3rd Honor Award: Jaiwei Liu (China)

 

Four-Hands Class

      

1st Prize: Noah Weikang Boey & Corrine Yilin Jiang (Singapore)

上一篇: News Flash......
下一篇: